All District Honors

ALL DISTRICT HONOREE’S

2016 —
1st TEAM          JUNIOR          SYDNI CALLAHAN
1st TEAM          JUNIOR          ABIGAIL BLACK
3rd TEAM        JUNIOR          ALYSSA HAWES
3rd TEAM        JUNIOR          ANNA COMBS
3rd TEAM         JUNIOR          JORDAN MARTIN
3rd TEAM        JUNIOR          JESSY MCDANIEL

2015 –
1st TEAM          SOPH                 ALYSSA HAWES
2nd TEAM        SOPH                 ABIGAIL BLACK
3rd TEAM         SOPH                 SYDNI CALLAHAN
3rd TEAM         SOPH                 ANNA COMBS
3rd TEAM         SENIOR             MELINDA MCINTOSH

2014 –
1st TEAM          SENIOR              ALYSSA HOWELL
2nd TEAM         SENIOR              KILEE GENSLINGER
3rd TEAM         JUNIOR               MEL MCINTOSH
3rd TEAM         FRESHMAN       SYDNI CALLAHAN

2013 –
1st TEAM           SENIOR              SAMANTHA COMBS
2nd TEAM          JUNIOR              ALYSSA HOWELL
3rd TEAM          SENIOR              ADDY POTTER
3rd TEAM          JUNIOR              KILEE GENSLINGER

2012 –
1st TEAM           JUNIOR               SAMANTHA COMBS
2nd TEAM        SOPHOMORE      ALYSSA HOWELL
3rd TEAM          SENIOR               EMMA KROGER
3rd TEAM          SENIOR               EMILY PERRY

2011 –
1st TEAM           JUNIOR              HANNAH COLLINS
2nd TEAM          SENIOR             KAITLYNNE HOUSE
3rd TEAM          SENIOR              BECCA PUGH
EDWARD JONES PLAYER OF THE MONTH — BECCA PUGH
SOUTH DISTRICT SPORTSMANSHIP AWARD — SAMANTHA COMBS

2010 –
1st TEAM            JUNIOR              KAITLYNNE HOUSE
2nd TEAM        SOPHOMORE      HANNAH COLLINS
3rd TEAM          SENIOR               BETHANY POTTER
3rd TEAM          SENIOR               MALLORY WRIGHT
3rd TEAM          JUNIOR                BECCA PUGH

2009 – (All West District until 2005)
1st TEAM           SENIOR               EMILY SALYER
2nd TEAM          SENIOR               SARAH TIPTON
2nd TEAM          SENIOR               KATELYN KOBLE
3rd TEAM          SENIOR               BREANNA PUCKETT
3rd TEAM        SOPHOMORE       KAITLYNNE HOUSE
ALL WEST DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR – EMILY SALYER

2008 –
1st TEAM          SENIOR                MOLLY KROGER
1st TEAM          JUNIOR                 EMILY SALYER
2nd TEAM         JUNIOR                 KATELYN KOBLE
2nd TEAM         JUNIOR                 SARAH TIPTON
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                 ALYSE RETTICH
ALL WEST DISTRICT PLAYER OF THE YEAR – MOLLY KROGER

2007 –
1st TEAM           JUNIOR                 MOLLY KROGER
1st TEAM          SOPHOMORE       EMILY SALYER
2nd TEAM         SOPHOMORE       SARAH TIPTON
3rd TEAM          SENIOR                 HALLIE DUNN
3rd TEAM          JUNIOR                 REBECCA KURTZ

2006 –
1st TEAM          SOPHOMORE       MOLLY KROGER
1st TEAM          FRESHMAN          EMILY SALYER
2nd TEAM         SENIOR                 ALEXIS PAL
2nd TEAM         SENIOR                 ERIN KROGER
3rd TEAM         FRESHMAN           SARAH TIPTON

2005 –
1st TEAM           SENIOR              LAUREN CLAY*
1st TEAM          SENIOR             SAMANTHA BUEHNER
2nd TEAM         SENIOR             ABBY BURNS*
2nd TEAM         SENIOR             LAURA TIPTON
3rd TEAM         SENIOR             CHRISTIE JONES
3rd TEAM         SENIOR              KAYLA KERNS

2004 – (All South District)
1st TEAM           JUNIOR            SAMANTHA BUEHNER
1st TEAM          JUNIOR            KAYLA KERNS
2nd TEAM         JUNIOR           ABBY BURNS
2nd TEAM         JUNIOR            LAURA TIPTON
3rd TEAM         JUNIOR            LAUREN CLAY

2003 –
1st TEAM           SENIOR                STACEY STRAYER
2nd TEAM        SOPHOMORE      LAUREN CLAY
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                SHALEN BOYER
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                ANGIE PUMMILL
3rd TEAM         SOPHOMORE      KAYLA KERNS

2002 –
1st TEAM          SENIOR                JENI SCHAMP
1st TEAM          JUNIOR                STACEY STRAYER
2nd TEAM         SENIOR                TRACY RANEY
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                JENNY VINCENT*

2001 –
1st TEAM          SENIOR                SARA COX*
1st TEAM          SENIOR                TARA EBY*
2nd TEAM         SENIOR               KATIE SIKORA
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                RANDI LEPPLA*
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                ABBY TAYLOR
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                ANGIE TULLY*

2000 –
1st TEAM          JUNIOR                SARA COX
1st TEAM          JUNIOR                TARA EBY
2nd TEAM         JUNIOR                ABBY TAYLOR
3rd TEAM         SENIOR                AMANDA VICROY*
3rd TEAM         JUNIOR                 RANDI LEPPLA
3rd TEAM         JUNIOR                 ANGIE TULLY

1999 –
1st TEAM         SENIOR                 SHAYLA COFFMAN
2nd TEAM       SOPHOMORE       TARA EBY
3rd TEAM        SENIOR                 MIKAYLA HORN
3rd TEAM       SOPHOMORE        SARA COX

1998 –
1st TEAM        JUNIOR              SPENCER IZOR
2nd TEAM       JUNIOR              SHAYLA COFFMAN
2nd TEAM     FRESHMAN        TARA EBY
3rd TEAM       SENIOR              CARA SCOTT
3rd TEAM       SENIOR              AMANDA HUNTER

1997 –
1st TEAM        SENIOR           KATIE HILL
2nd TEAM       SENIOR          HOLLY LOZIER
3rd TEAM       SENIOR           HOLLY FOCHT

1996 –
1st TEAM         SENIOR              NATALIE POWELL
3rd TEAM      SOPHOMORE      MISSY SMITH

1995 –
1st TEAM        SENIOR               ANGIE BERRY
2nd TEAM       JUNIOR               NATALIE POWELL
3rd TEAM        FRESHMAN       MISSY SMITH

1994 –
3rd TEAM       SENIOR               SARAH GEBHART

1990 –
1st TEAM        SENIOR                NICKI SWARTZ

1988 –
1st TEAM          SENIOR               KATHY VAUGHN
2nd TEAM        SOPHOMORE     NICKI SWARTZ
3rd  TEAM        SOPHOMORE     TABETHA BROWN
3rd  TEAM         JUNIOR               MINDY GAMBRELL

ALL DISTRICT Team

2016              JUNIOR             SYDNI CALLAHAN
2011              JUNIOR             HANNAH COLLINS
2009              SENIOR             EMILY SALYER
2008              SENIOR             MOLLY KROGER
2007              JUNIOR             MOLLY KROGER
2005              SENIOR             LAUREN CLAY
2004              JUNIOR             SAMANTHA BUEHNER
2003              SENIOR            STACEY STRAYER
2002              SENIOR            JENI SCHAMP
2001              SENIOR            TARA EBY
2000              JUNIOR            TARA EBY
1999              SENIOR            SHAYLA COFFMAN

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s